Bulenox8.1/10 4.7 (1.8K)
VS
OneUp Trader7.3/10 4.5 (2.4K)
Checked 3 Nov 2026

Bulenox vs OneUp Trader

Momentum Qualification 50K vs Evaluation 50K

10 rules compared
4Bulenox better
4Ties
2OneUp Trader better

Bulenox gets you funded for $7 less.

Neither firm is better for everyone. Start with the drawdown type and daily limit, because those decide whether your trading style survives the evaluation. Then compare cost and payouts. Both are futures firms, so the account sizes match.

Head to head
BulenoxOneUp Trader
Cost to get funded
$143
$150
Bulenox $7 less
Evaluation price
$143 one-time
$75 monthly
Different billing
Activation fee
None
$75
Bulenox $75 less
Profit target
$3,000 (6%)
$3,000 (6%)
Tie
Maximum loss
$2,000 (4%)Trailing (or EOD with a daily limit)
$2,500 (5%)Intraday trailing
OneUp Trader more room
Minimum trading days
None
10
Bulenox fewer days
Profit split
100% of the first $10,000, then 90%
100% of the first $10,000, then 90%
Tie
Restricted countries
96
19
OneUp Trader fewer restrictions
Our rating (out of 10)
8.1
7.3
Bulenox rated higher
Daily loss limit
None on the trailing option
None
Tie
Consistency rule
35% rule
Your next 3 best days must add up to at least 80% of your best day (evaluation)
Tie
Payouts
After 5 profitable days of $150+ per cycle; $1,000 minimum
Any weekday once you are above the withdrawal threshold ($2,500 profit cushion on the 50K); $1,000 minimum
Different schedules
Platforms
Rithmic, NinjaTrader
NinjaTrader, R|Trader Pro, Quantower, Sierra Chart, ATAS, Bookmap, Jigsaw
OneUp Trader supports more platforms

Green marks the better value on each row. List prices.

Choose Bulenox if…
8.1/10 4.7 (1.8K)
  • You want the cheaper way in ($143 vs $150).
  • You don’t want to pay an activation fee after passing.
  • You’d rather pay once than monthly.
  • You trade on Rithmic.
Choose OneUp Trader if…
7.3/10 4.5 (2.4K)
  • You expect to pass quickly and want a low first payment.
  • You trade on R|Trader Pro, Quantower, Sierra Chart.